2016-17 Catalog

Publication date June 2016

Faculty and Academic Staff - Emeriti

As of June 1, 2016, based on records provided by the UWL Human Resource Office.

A

Rafique Ahmed
Geography and Earth Science

Thomas Aiuppa

Robin Alexander

Robert Allen

Burton Altman

James Anderson

Patricia Anderson

Patricia Ardovino
Rec Mgmt & Therapeutic Rec

George Arimond
Rec Mgmt & Therapeutic Rec

Mehmet Aritan
Geography/Earth Science

Robert Arthur

Karoline Auby
Mathematics & Statistics

Conrad Awtrey

B

Gregory Balfany
Music

David Bange

Anthony Barkauskas

Barbara Barkauskas

Frank Barmore

Anita Barta

Carol Bassuener

Karin Bast

James Batesky

Terrell Beck

Kenneth Becker

Gary Bender

Robert Bendiksen

Robert Benson

Philip Berg

Bernard Bernatovich

John Betton
Management

Philip Bice
Accountancy

Robert Bilby

Wayne Bocher
Environmental Studies

Lloyd Bogart

Richard Boudreau

Barbara Bowen

Jeffrey Boyle
Mathematics & Statistics

Thomas Breiter

Jac Bulk
Archaeology & Anthropology

Keith Burand
Computer Science

Ronald Burman

Robert Burns

Nancy Butts

C

Louise Campbell

M Campbell
Continuing Education

Diane Cannon

Robert Carney

John Castek

Barbara Chaney
Educational Studies

Gregory Chu
Geography/Earth Science

Thomas Claflin

Barry Clark

Laurence Clark
Protective Services

John Cleveland

Mary Coady
Student Support Services

William Colclough
Finance

Glen Comeau

Gary Coorough

Michael Coulombe

Gerry Cox

Ralph Cozad

William Cress

Leslie Crocker

Anna Culver

Cynthia Curran
University Centers

John Curtis
Hlth Education Hlth Promotion

D

June Daellenbach

Lawrence Daellenbach

Michael Daniel

Mary Davidson

George Davies

Jerry Davis

E Barton Denechaud

Richard Detert

Daniel Devitt

Patrick Dirocco
Exercise & Sport Science

Amelia Dittman
College of Business Admin

Kathy Du Bois

E

John Eggart

Michael Egle

Barbara Eide
Accountancy

Roger Erickson

Phillip Esten
Exercise & Sport Science

Anita Evans
Murphy Library

F

James Finch
Marketing

James Finn

Alan Fish

William Floyd

Harvey Fossen

Alan Freeman

Dell Fystrom

G

James Gallagher

Richard Gappa
English

Harry Gardiner

John Gardner
Accountancy

Richard Goodhart

Lane Goodwin

Carla Graham
English

Roger Grant

William Graumann

James Gray
English

Judith Green

William Gresens

Joyce Grill

Gale Grimslid

Thomas Gushiken

David Gustafson

H

Charles Haas

Jon Hageseth
Counseling & Testing

Nancy Haggerty

Jeannie Hanley
Counseling & Testing Center

Roger Harring

Mark Headington
Computer Science

Patrick Healy
Athletics

Delores Heiden

Joseph Heim
Political Science/Pub Admin

John Held

Harold Hiebert
Continuing Education

Edwin Hill

Clark Himmel

Randall Hoelzen
Library Department

Theda Holder

Virgil Holder

Thomas Hood

Charles Hosler

David Howard
Biology

J

Wayne Jacobson
Student Support Services

John Jenks

Sharon Jessee
English

Paul Johnson

Nancy Jones
Records & Registration

Kermit Jostad

K

Joseph Kastantin
Accountancy

Donell Kerns

C Richard Kistner

Richard Koehler

Gary Konas
English

Kent Koppelman

David Koster
Mathematics & Statistics

Helen Kowalski

Robert Krajewski
Educational Studies

Sandra Krajewski
Women Gender Sexuality Studies

Wayne Krumel

Donald Kuderer
Modern Languages

Thomas Kuffel
Management

Gary Kuhn

Ruthann Kurinsky
Residence Life

L

Gary Lang

Karen Lange
Murphy Library

David Langteau
Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Joel Lazinger

Lawrence Lebiecki

Charles Lee
History

Frederick Lesher

Timothy Lewis

Thomas Link
Student Support Services

Susannah Lloyd
Archaeology & Anthropology

M

Gary Macdonald
Art

John Magerus

Jonathan Majak
Ethnic & Racial Studies

Kenneth Maly

Nelda Manter

Arden Markos

Louis Markwith

Charles Marx

Gerald Matheson

Bruce May
Management

Burt Mc Donald

Ronald Mc Kelvey

Patricia Mertens

David Miller

Antonio Molina

Dale Montgomery

Charles Moore
Psychology

James Morgan

Dianne Morrison
Finance

Bruce Mouser

Nancy Mouser

Rodney Mowbray

Patricia Muller

Susan Murray
Rec Mgmt & Therapeutic Rec

N

Marcia Naber
Career Services

Nancy Navar
Rec Mgmt & Therapeutic Rec

Albert Nelson
College of Business Admin

Allen Nelson

Laura Nelson
Communication Studies

Tiep Nguyen
Business Services

Harry Nicklaus
Residence Life

William Nieckarz

Gerald Niedfeldt

Deon Nontelle

Richard Nord

Larry Nutter

O

Dennis O'Brien

Genevieve O'Grady

Joan Oganowski

Elma Olin

Margarita Olivas
Communication Studies

Karen Ott
Geography and Earth Science

Carol Oyster
Psychology

P

Judith Pace

James Parker

Elsie Patterson

William Pemberton

Leticia Pena
Management

Sheila Perkins
Exercise & Sport Science

James Potts

Thomas Pribek
English

Cristine Prucha
Murphy Library

James Putz
Communication Studies

Q

James Quick

R

Ronald Rada

Sharon Radtke
Business Services

S N Rajagopal
Microbiology

Harunur Rasid
Geography/Earth Science

Gerald Rausch

Elizabeth Reedy

Edward Reese
Multicultural Student Services

June Reinert
Disability Resources Services

Curtis Reithel
Political Science/Pub Admin

Lisbeth Reynertson

Robert Richardson
Educational Studies

Paul Rifkin
Residence Life

Bruce Riley
Mathematics & Statistics

Kathy Ring
Human Resources

Maurita Robarge

C Stuart Robertshaw

Pamela Rodgers
Political Science Public Admin

M Therese Roggenbuck

Roland Roskos

Arden Ross

Jean Ruhser

Barbara Rusterholz
Modern Languages

Paul Rusterholz
Music

James Ryan

S

Thomas Scarseth

Stanley Schabert

John Scheidt

Barry Schockmel

Richard Schoenberger

Sonja Schrag
English

Diane Schumacher

Sandra Sechrest

Michael Shaver

Margie Sheppard

Keith Sherony
Economics

James Siefkas

Grace Smith

Richard Snowberg

John Snyder

Kathryn Snyder
Admissions

James Sobota

Donald Socha
Modern Languages

Alfred Stadthaus

Louis Stamps

Karla Stanek
Career Services

Dennis Stannard

Jack Starr

Martha Stephens

Patrick Stephens
University Advancement

Robert Steuck

Paul Stoelting

Gwyneth Straker
Health Professions - PT

Dean Stroud
Modern Languages

Richard Sullivan
English

Sara Sullivan
Psychology

Charles Swayne

T

Paul Taylor
Chemistry

Eileen Temte

Lawrence Terry
Intercollegiate Athletics

James Theler
Sociology/Archaeology

Henry Thibault

John Tillman
Information Tech Services

John Tonnis

Mary Torstveit

Larry Trammell

Robert Treu

Timothy Tritch
Career Services

Robin Tyser
Biology

U

John Unbehaun

Laraine Unbehaun

V

William Van Atta

Vere Vance

Deborah Veglahn
Administration and Finance

Martin Venneman

Daniel Voiku
English

W

Keith Wadell
Rec Mgmt & Therapeutic Rec

Mary Walsh

Gregory Walsko
Educational Studies

Sylvia Weathers
Faculty Senate

Thomas Weeks

Gregory Wegner
History

William Wehrs

Ronald Weinkauf

Robert Wessler

Edna Whalen

Dean Wilder

Patricia Wilder

Bonnie Willemssen

Eugene Williams

Jennifer Wilson
Human Resources

Philip Wilson

James Wine

Michael Winfrey
Microbiology

Robert Wingate

Kenneth Winter
Accountancy

Lois Wirkus

Thomas Wirkus

Edward Wood

Susan Wrobel
Campus Child Center

Y

Charles Young

Joseph Young
English

Z

Martin Zanger

Andris Ziemelis

Kip Zirkel

William Zollweg
Archaeology & Anthropology

Back to Top